February 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
 
 
3
9
10
16
17
24
 
 
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Monday, February 18, 2019
Family Day - No School
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys Basketball @ Veg Comp
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
High School Girls Basketball @ Veg Comp
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
NE Curling Zones @ St. Paul
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, February 21, 2019
NE Curling Zones @ St. Paul
Jr. A Boys Basketball vs Fort Christian
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. A Girls Basketball vs Fort Christian
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Friday, February 22, 2019
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Glendon
Lamont Lakers Jr. A Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament
Saturday, February 23, 2019
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament @ Glendon
Lamont Lakers Jr. A Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament
Monday, February 25, 2019
Jr. B Girls Basketball Game @ Veg Comp
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Jr. B Boys Basketball Game @ Veg Comp
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
High School Boys Basketball Game vs. Tofield
Time: 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
High School Girls Basketball Game vs Tofield
Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, February 28, 2019
Jr. B Boys Basketball @ SouthPointe School
Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jr. B Girls Basketball @ SouthPointe School
Time: 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Friday, March 1, 2019
Lamont Lakers Jr. A Girls Basketball Invitational
Saturday, March 2, 2019
Lamont Lakers Jr. A Girls Basketball Invitational
Monday, March 4, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
High School Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
High School Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
High School Boys Basketball Practice
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Thursday, March 7, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Friday, March 8, 2019
High School Boys Basketball Zones @ Fort McMurray Composite High School
High School Girls Basketball Zones @ Ashmont
PD Day - No School
Saturday, March 9, 2019
High School Boys Basketball Zones @ Fort McMurray Composite High School
High School Girls Basketball Zones @ Ashmont
Monday, March 11, 2019
Jr. B Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jr. A Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
Time: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Thursday, March 14, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Friday, March 15, 2019
EIPS League Playoffs TBA
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Elementary 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
Friday, March 22, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Monday, March 25, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Friday, March 29, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Jr. A and B Badminton Tournament @ Veg Comp and St. Mary's
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Jr. B Badminton Tournament @ Fultonvale
Friday, April 19, 2019
Good Friday - No School
Monday, April 22, 2019
Easter Monday
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
League 5 Badminton Zones @ Veg Comp
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Jr. A Badminton Tournament @ Fultonvale
Monday, April 29, 2019
NE Badminton Zones @ St. Paul
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
EIPS Badminton Championships!
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Alberta Highway Clean-up
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Jr. High Small School Track Meet @ Vegreville
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Jr. High Small School Track Meet @ Vegreville (Rainout Date)
Friday, May 17, 2019
PD Day - No School
Monday, May 20, 2019
Victoria Day - No School
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Jr. High EIPS Track Meet @ SAP
League 5 Track and Field Meet @ Veg Comp
Friday, May 24, 2019
Jr. High EIPS Track Meet @ SAP (Rain out date)
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
High School NE Track Meet Zones @ St. Paul
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Jr. High Zone Track Meet @ St. Albert
Friday, June 7, 2019
Track Provincials
Saturday, June 8, 2019
Track Provincials
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Last Day for Students
Friday, June 28, 2019
Last Day for Staff